Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Sydney Cricket Association Women's Competition - First Grade
Round 9 - Sun 24 Feb 2019 (10:00AM)
UniversitiesvParramatta
Venue: Merrylands ParkMatch ID: 2929552
Umpires: Umpire1: Bob McGregor  Umpire2: Elizabeth Nash  
Scorers:  Not specified
Owen, Kate
Gibson, Maisy (c)
Armstrong, Danielle
Porter, Olivia P
Leeson, Carly
Darke, Maddy (+)
Campbell, Stella
Li, Rachel
Bank, Mariam
Benjamin, Zoe
James, Erica
McKay, Amy
 
Coach: Smith, Darren S
Team Manager: Darke, Rowan
 
Hebden, Renee
Vaughan, Sophie
Barry, Kate
Noble, Elise
Young, Sarah
Godsell, Molly E (+)
Peterson, Kate
McCormack, Kristen
Silver-Holmes, Hayley (c)
Malgioglio, Isabella
Litchfield, Phoebe (+)
 
Coach: Woods, Ron
Team Manager: Black, Rebecca
Sydney Cricket Association Women's Competition - Second Grade
Round 9 - Sun 24 Feb 2019 (10:00AM)
ParramattavGordon
Venue: Old Kings OvalMatch ID: 2941869
Umpires: Umpire1: Stephen Arok  Umpire2: Steven Woolley  
Scorers:  Not specified
Miller, Rebecca
Miller, Kelsey
Asher, Kathryn
Miles, Tazma
Halton, Melissa (c)
Van Den Neiuwboer, Lateisha
Svilans, Ingrid
Myers, Kelsey M
Lovett, Anna R
Gill, Gina
Pereira, Bonfilia
 
Coach: Woods, Ron
Team Manager: Black, Rebecca
 
Sidgreaves, Emily
Cook, Olivia
Maclaine, Jessie (c)
Jones, Claire
O'Sullivan, Katie
Jonkers, Natalie
Powell, Abigail
Fanning, Olivia
Shipp, Zara
Dowsett, Keisha (+)
Chessman, Julia
Thompson, Phoebe
Parramatta District Cricket Association - Under 14 Division 2
Round 10 - Sat 23 Feb 2019, Sat 2 Mar 2019
Baulkham Hills GoldvParramatta
Venue: Yattenden OvalMatch ID: 2920938
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Grove, Jacob (c)
Kenny, Zakary
Kimber, Benjamin
Morris, Ryan
Nair, Shiv
Pannu, Jasdyal
Ranganath, Aditya
Ritchie, Zane
Singh, Jasrajbir
McLaren, Stuart
Silva, Thishan
Covell, Liam
Cranwell, Nathan
 
Coach: McLaren, Brett
 
Sutton, Tarni
Cruickshank, Isabelle
REIBELT, Kyah (c)
Pooley, Grace
Sharma, Suhani
Kodikara, Delana
Falzon, Imogen
Thewlis, Caroline (+)
Jones, Kaitlyn
Sharma, Janhavi
Ahuia, Jasnia
Deobhankar, Vaishnavi
 
Coach: Reibelt, Scott
Parramatta District Cricket Association - Under 12 Division 2
Round 10 - Sat 23 Feb 2019, Sat 2 Mar 2019
ParramattavPendle Hill Colts
Venue: Richie Benaud Oval/ Belmore ParkMatch ID: 2920999
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Sydney Cricket Association Women's Competition - 1st and 2nd Grade T20
Round 12 - Sun 13 Jan 2019 (10:00AM)
Northern DistrictdefParramatta
Venue: Asquith OvalMatch ID: 3056554
Umpires: Umpire1: John Colwell  Umpire2: Russell Miles  
Scorers:  Not specified
Turik, Mikaela J (c)
Mullen, Mollie R
Smith, Kirsten
Lugg, Matilda (+)
Hutt, Annabel
McGuigan, Maddison
Astley, Jemma K
Shelley, Sophie O
Ross, Emma
Webber, Clare
Andrews, Elissa L
Kavanagh, Tiegan E
 
Coach: Anderson, Thomas W
 
Miller, Kelsey
Hebden, Renee
Vaughan, Sophie
Barry, Kate
Halton, Melissa
Van Den Neiuwboer, Lateisha
Thakur, Zoya
Hurst, Isabella
REIBELT, Kyah
Pooley, Grace
Myers, Kelsey M
Falzon, Imogen
 
Coach: Woods, Ron
Parramatta District Cricket Association - PDCA u13's Thunder Girls Cricket League
Round 9 - Sat 15 Dec 2018 (2:00PM)
Pendle Hill ColtsdrewParramatta Kings
Venue: Binalong Park (Oval 2)Match ID: 3060836
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Prematilake, Mindy
Vatubua, Kiana
Juillerat, Isobel
Lee, Melody (c) (+)
Shandil, Lara B
Morgan, Brooke (+)
Atay-Brito, Ysabella
Naik, Ketaki
 
Coach: Baird, Kelly
 
Team not available
Parramatta District Cricket Association - PDCA u13's Thunder Girls Cricket League
Round 9 - Sat 15 Dec 2018 (2:00PM)
Winston Hillsdef byParramatta WCC
Venue: Binalong Park (Oval 3)Match ID: 3060837
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Jenns, Eva (c) (+)
Wood, Kayla
Selems, Isabel
La Brooy, Teyana
Pathirana, Marlie
Floody, Zara
Jenns, Lara
Williamson, Elizabeth (+)
 
Coach: Jenns, Craig
Team Manager: LA BROOY, SHEYANA
 
Team not available
Sydney Cricket Association Women's Competition - U15 Womens Premier Competition
Round 2 - Sun 24 Feb 2019 (10:00AM)
ParramattavSydney
Venue: Castlewood OvalMatch ID: 3124017
Umpires: Umpire1: Andrew Kennedy  Umpire2: Shalil Sant  
Scorers:  Not specified
Pelle, Kate (+)
Tate, Bethany
Tesoriero, Isabella
Huxley, Amelia
Wilson, Lucy (c)
swarup, shree
Cager, Sarah
Shah, Tanya
Doshi, Nikhar
Donti, Hasini
 
Coach: Wilson, Ian
 
Webster, Daisy (c)
Bloomfield, Audrey
Khan, Haadia
Zauch, Hayley (+)
Dennis, Scarlett
Ali, Ayla
Alam, Urooj
Narayan, Raani
Maguire, Remy
Wrigley, Meg (+)
Sant, Saaisha
Durnford, Georgia
 
Coach: Keating, Michael
Team Manager: Zauch, Gavin J
Sydney Cricket Association Women's Competition - U18 Brewer Shield
Round 10 - Sun 24 Feb 2019 (10:00AM)
Campbelltown-CamdenvParramatta
Venue: Raby Sports Complex (Oval 1)Match ID: 3103858
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter Ashton  Umpire2: Manjinder Sandhu  
Scorers:  Not specified
Abdulwahab, Sarah (+)
Bonser, Alexandra
Docherty, Maddison
Ferreiro - Deluca, Sunshine
Ford, Ashley
Garrard, Indiana R
John, Mikaylah
Pollock, Jade
Muir, Britney
Muir, Shelby
Waights, Tiarne (c)
 
Team not available
Parramatta District Cricket Association - 2019 PDCA U/13 Thunder Girls
Round 4 - Sat 23 Feb 2019 (2:00PM)
ParramattavWinston Hills Black
Venue: John Curtin ReserveMatch ID: 3120906
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Parramatta District Cricket Association - 2019 PDCA U/13 Thunder Girls
Round 4 - Sat 23 Feb 2019 (2:00PM)
Parra KingsvBlacktown City Blue
Venue: Upperby Reserve ()Match ID: 3120907
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available