Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
NSW Women's Premier Cricket - First Grade
Round 14 - Sun 23 Feb 2020 (10:00AM)
BYEvParramatta
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
NSW Women's Premier Cricket - First Grade T20
Round 4 - Sun 3 Nov 2019 (2:00PM)
Penrithdef byParramatta
Venue: Howell OvalMatch ID: 3238757
Umpires: Umpire1: Kevin Battishill  Umpire2: Paul Farrell  
Scorers:  Not specified
Felsch, Emma
Cady, Rebecca (c)
Seymour, Tayla
Sweeney, Tayla
Ryan, Alana M (+)
Butler, Kim M
Hughes, Emma
Robins, Leah
Kreuzberger, Amy
Myers, Kelsey M
Davis, Chelsea
Coleman, Stevie
 
Coach:  Woods, Ron
Team Manager:  Williams, David
 
Chauhan, Dharmini J
Vaughan, Sophie
Barry, Kate (c)
Kaur, Parneet
Moore, Claire
Van Den Neiuwboer, Lateisha
Thakur, Zoya
Godsell, Molly E (+)
Hurst, Isabella
McCormack, Kristen
Malgioglio, Isabella
REIBELT, Kyah
 
Coach:  Hurst, Jonathan
Team Manager:  Black, Rebecca
NSW Women's Premier Cricket - Second Grade
Round 11 - Sun 23 Feb 2020 (10:00AM)
ParramattavSydney
Venue: Old Kings OvalMatch ID: 3241109
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter Ashton  Umpire2: Alicia Humphrey  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
NSW Women's Premier Cricket - Second Grade T20
Round 4 - Sun 3 Nov 2019 (10:00AM)
Penrithdef byParramatta
Venue: Howell OvalMatch ID: 3238922
Umpires: Umpire1: Kevin Battishill  Umpire2: Paul Markham  
Scorers:  Not specified
Sweeney, Tayla
Butler, Kim M (c)
Williams, Eloise (+)
Francis, Christine
Robertson, Elise
Kreuzberger, Amy
Lennox, Lauren
Myers, Kelsey M
Davis, Chelsea
Patil, Rajlaxmi
Sullivan, Maddison
Mirfin, Isla
Coleman, Stevie
 
Miller, Rebecca (c)
Miller, Kelsey
Thakur, Zoya
REIBELT, Kyah
Pooley, Grace
Hunter, Elsa
Falzon, Imogen
Pleace, Leigh
Knox, Nicole
Vaughan, Sophie
Hurst, Isabella
NSW Women's Premier Cricket - U18 Brewer Shield
Round 9 - Sun 23 Feb 2020 (10:00AM)
St George-SutherlandvParramatta
Venue: Olds Park (Oval 1)Match ID: 3262072
Umpires: Umpire1: Ian Carew  Umpire2: Daniel Nader  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
NSW Women's Premier Cricket - U15 Womens Premier Competition
Round 6 - Sun 23 Feb 2020 (10:00AM)
ParramattavGordon
Venue: Merrylands ParkMatch ID: 3341076
Umpires: Umpire1: James Boyd  Umpire2: Peter Tate  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Parramatta District Cricket Association - Under 15 Division 2
Round 11 - Sat 22 Feb 2020, Sat 29 Feb 2020
Baulkham Hills GoldvParramatta
Venue: Yattenden OvalMatch ID: 3189587
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Ritchie, Zane
Silva, Thishan
Nair, Shiv
Goradia, Sahil
Pannu, Jasdyal
Grove, Jacob (c)
McLaren, Stuart
Singh, Jasrajbir
Covell, Liam (+)
Cranwell, Nathan
Kenny, Zakary
Morris, Ryan
Ranganath, Aditya
Harding, Jack
 
Coach:  McLaren, Brett
 
Team not available
Parramatta District Cricket Association - Under 13 Division 2
Round 11 - Sat 22 Feb 2020, Sat 29 Feb 2020
ParramattavWentworthville Leagues
Venue: Belmore Park (Richie Benaud Oval)Match ID: 3189541
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Parramatta District Cricket Association - Under 12 Division 2
Round 17 - Sat 22 Feb 2020
ParramattavWinston Hills
Venue: Bathurst St ParkMatch ID: 3406300
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Parramatta District Cricket Association - PDCA Thunder Girls Spring League
Round 10 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (2:00PM)
ParramattadefSeven Hills RSL Pink
Venue: Binalong Park (Oval 3)Match ID: 3277494
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Vaya, Nandee
Poddar, Anwesha
Garg, Garvika
Kanwar, Jaanvi
Sharma, Dhanika
Mangat, Sehaj Kaur
Dhinakaran, Risa
Garg, Gunisha (c) (+)
 
Coach:  Alagarsamy, Mohan
Team Manager:  Poddar, Manish
 
Ross, Izabella (+)
Zaghet, Alissa (+)
Hassan, Mahila
Thompson, Jade (c)
Prasad, Katelyn
Patel, Kavya
Patel, Pahini
Perhar, Prabhleen kaur
 
Coach:  Muthu Krishnan, Elango
Parramatta District Cricket Association - PDCA Thunder Girls League - Darlington
Round 4 - Sat 22 Feb 2020 (2:00PM)
Pendle Hill Colts BlackvParramatta Pink
Venue: Best Road Reserve (Oval 2)Match ID: 3412957
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Sharma, Dhanika
Patel, Khushi
Poddar, Anwesha
RAHMAN, AMNA
Kashif, Wafa
Kashif, Haya
Kashif, Afifa
 
Coach:  BROWN, LEAH
Parramatta District Cricket Association - PDCA Thunder Girls League - Darlington
Round 4 - Sat 22 Feb 2020 (2:00PM)
Parramatta BluevPendle Hill Colts Gold
Venue: Girraween Park (Inner Oval)Match ID: 3412956
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Coach:  Alagarsamy, Mohan
 
Team not available
Team not available