Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
NSW Women's Premier Cricket - First Grade
Round 10 - Sun 26 Jan 2020 (10:00AM)
UniversitiesvParramatta
Umpires: Umpire1: John Colwell  Umpire2: Varun Marwaha  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
NSW Women's Premier Cricket - First Grade T20
Round 4 - Sun 3 Nov 2019 (2:00PM)
Penrithdef byParramatta
Venue: Howell OvalMatch ID: 3238757
Umpires: Umpire1: Kevin Battishill  Umpire2: Paul Farrell  
Scorers:  Not specified
Felsch, Emma
Cady, Rebecca (c)
Seymour, Tayla
Sweeney, Tayla
Ryan, Alana M (+)
Butler, Kim M
Hughes, Emma
Robins, Leah
Kreuzberger, Amy
Myers, Kelsey M
Davis, Chelsea
Coleman, Stevie
 
Coach:  Woods, Ron
Team Manager:  Williams, David
 
Chauhan, Dharmini J
Vaughan, Sophie
Barry, Kate (c)
Kaur, Parneet
Moore, Claire
Van Den Neiuwboer, Lateisha
Thakur, Zoya
Godsell, Molly E (+)
Hurst, Isabella
McCormack, Kristen
Malgioglio, Isabella
REIBELT, Kyah
 
Coach:  Hurst, Jonathan
Team Manager:  Black, Rebecca
NSW Women's Premier Cricket - Second Grade
Round 7 - Sun 19 Jan 2020 (10:00AM)
GordondrewParramatta
Venue: Killara ParkMatch ID: 3240819
Umpires: Umpire1: Leonard Gregory  Umpire2: Alicia Humphrey  
Scorers:  Not specified
Dorsch, Kristen
Jones, Claire (c)
Layt, Caroline
Phillip, Christina
Camburn, Charlotte
Gibson, Ciara (+)
Burton, Bo
Pereira, Abigail
Chessman, Julia
Bull, Alexandra
Kumari, Kinjal (+)
Anderson, Eve
 
Miller, Rebecca (c)
Miller, Kelsey
Halton, Melissa
Pelle, Kate
Sutton, Tarni
REIBELT, Kyah
Pooley, Grace
Hunter, Elsa
Falzon, Imogen
Bowen, Sophie (+)
Jones, Kaitlyn
Colmer, Nathalia
Toy, Kaleah
Thakur, Zoya
Kodikara, Delana
Pleace, Leigh (+)
Dhananjay, Pooja
 
Coach:  Reibelt, Scott
Team Manager:  Sutton, Rachael
NSW Women's Premier Cricket - Second Grade T20
Round 4 - Sun 3 Nov 2019 (10:00AM)
Penrithdef byParramatta
Venue: Howell OvalMatch ID: 3238922
Umpires: Umpire1: Kevin Battishill  Umpire2: Paul Markham  
Scorers:  Not specified
Sweeney, Tayla
Butler, Kim M (c)
Williams, Eloise (+)
Francis, Christine
Robertson, Elise
Kreuzberger, Amy
Lennox, Lauren
Myers, Kelsey M
Davis, Chelsea
Patil, Rajlaxmi
Sullivan, Maddison
Mirfin, Isla
Coleman, Stevie
 
Miller, Rebecca (c)
Miller, Kelsey
Thakur, Zoya
REIBELT, Kyah
Pooley, Grace
Hunter, Elsa
Falzon, Imogen
Pleace, Leigh
Knox, Nicole
Vaughan, Sophie
Hurst, Isabella
NSW Women's Premier Cricket - U18 Brewer Shield
Round 4 - Sun 19 Jan 2020 (9:00AM)
ParramattadrewSydney
Venue: Old Kings OvalMatch ID: 3261940
Umpires: Umpire1: Varun Marwaha  Umpire2: Prashant Parihar  
Scorers:  Not specified
WOODROFFE, Emily
Pelle, Kate
Tate, Bethany
Wilson, Lucy
swarup, shree
Deobhankar, Vaishnavi
Sharp, Rebecca
Dhananjay, Pooja
Cruickshank, Isabelle
Doshi, Nikhar
 
Coach:  Wilson, Ian
Team Manager:  Sutton, Rachael
 
Maxwell, Olivia (c)
Metry, Laura E
Webster, Daisy
Campbell, Lily
Lockhart, Gemma
Kalachian, Sonya
Hodge, Lily
Zauch, Hayley (+)
Halmarick, Skye L
Hadwen, Sophia
Bhanushali, Deepti
Dimeglio, Samira
 
Coach:  Thomas, Peter
NSW Women's Premier Cricket - U15 Womens Premier Competition
Round 2 - Sun 26 Jan 2020 (10:00AM)
ParramattavUniversities
Venue: Old Kings OvalMatch ID: 3341051
Umpires: Umpire1: Victor Gauci  Umpire2: Prashant Parihar  
Scorers:  Not specified
Cruickshank, Isabelle
Doshi, Nikhar
Fouracre, Ariane
Garg, Gunisha
Kaura, Kristina (+)
Mizzi, Jorja
Mohanaraj, Amisha
PATEL, IRA G
Shah, Tanya
Sharp, Rebecca
Tate, Bethany (c)
Tesoriero, Isabella
 
Coach:  Alagarsamy, Mohan
 
Team not available
Parramatta District Cricket Association - Under 15 Division 2
Round 8 - Sat 14 Dec 2019
Parramattadef byGreystanes
Venue: Belmore Park (Richie Benaud Oval)Match ID: 3187180
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
WOODROFFE, Emily
Sutton, Tarni
REIBELT, Kyah (c)
Pooley, Grace
Hunter, Elsa (+)
Falzon, Imogen
Deobhankar, Vaishnavi
Kodikara, Delana
Khan, Zara
Thewlis, Caroline (+)
Deshpande, Shreeya
 
Coach:  Reibelt, Scott
 
Wyer, Harrison
Denniss, Michael J
Broschofsky, Samuel
Bensemann, Jack (+)
Barton, Ryan
Barden, Ethan (c)
JONES, Connor
Prada, Thomas
Curtis-Burton, Ryan
Sudharshanan, Abishek
Mehta, Jay
Mandich, Luke
 
Coach:  Marscham, Andrew T
Team Manager:  Mandic, David
Parramatta District Cricket Association - Under 13 Division 2
Round 8 - Sat 14 Dec 2019
Hills BarbariansdefParramatta
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Hennessey, Xavier
Goriani, Palash
Rawat, Jai
Chopra, Vihaan
Portela, Lachlan
singh, karanvir
Ajithkumar, Advik
AHIR, KRISHNKUMAR
Ganguly, Arunabh
Sauood ur Ruaf, Muhammad
Mahad ur Rauf, Muhammad
 
Coach:  rawat, yitul
 
Kaura, Kristina (+)
Tate, Bethany
Tesoriero, Isabella (c)
Wilson, Lucy
swarup, shree
Cager, Sarah
Shah, Tanya
Doshi, Nikhar
Fletcher, Hannah
Qureshi, Amra
 
Coach:  Wilson, Ian
Parramatta District Cricket Association - Under 12 Division 2
Round 13 - Sat 14 Dec 2019
ParramattadefHills Barbarians
Venue: Bathurst St ParkMatch ID: 3268611
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Singh, Arika
Rajadurai, Lakshmi
Mohanaraj, Amisha
Madala, Chaitra
PATEL, IRA G
RAHMAN, AMNA
Garg, Gunisha
Bhanage, Asmi
 
Coach:  Alagarsamy, Mohan
 
Team not available
Parramatta District Cricket Association - PDCA Thunder Girls Spring League
Round 10 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (2:00PM)
ParramattadefSeven Hills RSL Pink
Venue: Binalong Park (Oval 3)Match ID: 3277494
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Vaya, Nandee
Poddar, Anwesha
Garg, Garvika
Kanwar, Jaanvi
Sharma, Dhanika
Mangat, Sehaj Kaur
Dhinakaran, Risa
Garg, Gunisha (c) (+)
 
Coach:  Alagarsamy, Mohan
Team Manager:  Poddar, Manish
 
Ross, Izabella (+)
Zaghet, Alissa (+)
Hassan, Mahila
Thompson, Jade (c)
Prasad, Katelyn
Patel, Kavya
Patel, Pahini
Perhar, Prabhleen kaur
 
Coach:  Muthu Krishnan, Elango