Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
WOMENS PREMIER FIRST GRADE LIMITED OVERS COMPETITION
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1 50 OVER MATCH
17 Nov 19 10:00AM Campbelltown-Camden   def   Gordon Raby Sports Complex (Oval 2) Official result
17 Nov 19 10:00AM Northern District   def   Sydney Mark Taylor Oval Official result
17 Nov 19 10:00AM Parramatta   def by   Bankstown Merrylands Park Official result
17 Nov 19 10:00AM St George-Sutherland   def by   Universities Glenn McGrath Oval Official result
17 Nov 19 10:00AM BYE v Penrith  
Round 2 50 OVER MATCH
24 Nov 19 10:00AM Northern District   def   Bankstown Mark Taylor Oval Official result
24 Nov 19 10:00AM Penrith   def by   Universities Howell Oval Official result
24 Nov 19 10:00AM St George-Sutherland   def   Parramatta Glenn McGrath Oval Official result
24 Nov 19 10:00AM Sydney   def   Campbelltown-Camden Drummoyne Oval Official result
24 Nov 19 10:00AM BYE v Gordon  
Round 3 50 OVER MATCH
1 Dec 19 10:00AM Bankstown   def   Gordon Bankstown Oval Official result
1 Dec 19 10:00AM Penrith   def by   Campbelltown-Camden Howell Oval Official result
1 Dec 19 10:00AM St George-Sutherland   def by   Sydney Glenn McGrath Oval Official result
1 Dec 19 10:00AM Universities   def by   Northern District David Phillips Memorial Fields (David Phillips South) Official result
1 Dec 19 10:00AM BYE v Parramatta  
Round 4 50 OVER MATCH
8 Dec 19 10:00AM Campbelltown-Camden   drew   St George-Sutherland Raby Sports Complex (Oval 1) Official result
8 Dec 19 10:00AM Gordon   def by   Penrith Chatswood Oval Official result
8 Dec 19 10:00AM Parramatta   def by   Northern District Merrylands Park Official result
8 Dec 19 10:00AM Universities   def by   Sydney David Phillips Memorial Fields (David Phillips South) Official result
8 Dec 19 10:00AM BYE v Bankstown  
Round 5 50 OVER MATCH
15 Dec 19 10:00AM Campbelltown-Camden   drew   Northern District Raby Sports Complex (Oval 1) Official result
15 Dec 19 10:00AM Parramatta   def   Penrith Merrylands Park Official result
15 Dec 19 10:00AM St George-Sutherland   def by   Bankstown Glenn McGrath Oval Official result
15 Dec 19 10:00AM Universities   def by   Gordon David Phillips Memorial Fields (David Phillips South) Official result
15 Dec 19 10:00AM BYE v Sydney  
Round 6 50 OVER MATCH
22 Dec 19 10:00AM Universities   def   Bankstown David Phillips Memorial Fields (David Phillips South) Official result
22 Dec 19 10:00AM Northern District   def by   Parramatta Mark Taylor Oval Official result
22 Dec 19 10:00AM Penrith   def   Sydney Howell Oval Official result
22 Dec 19 10:00AM St George-Sutherland   def by   Gordon Harold Fraser Reserve Official result
22 Dec 19 10:00AM BYE v Campbelltown-Camden  
Round 7 T20 MATCHES EXCEPT FOR SYD V ND WHICH IS 50 OVER MATCH
12 Jan 20 10:00AM Sydney   def   Northern District Birchgrove Oval Official result
12 Jan 20 10:00AM BYE v St George-Sutherland  
12 Jan 20 10:00AM Campbelltown-Camden   drew   Universities Raby Sports Complex (Oval 1) Official result
12 Jan 20 10:00AM Gordon   def   Parramatta Chatswood Oval Official result
12 Jan 20 10:00AM Bankstown   def by   Penrith Bankstown Oval Official result
Round 8 T20 MATCHES (CATCH UP ROUND)
12 Jan 20 2:00PM BYE v Northern District  
12 Jan 20 2:00PM BYE v St George-Sutherland  
12 Jan 20 2:00PM BYE v Sydney  
12 Jan 20 2:00PM Campbelltown-Camden   drew   Universities Raby Sports Complex (Oval 1) Official result
12 Jan 20 2:00PM Gordon   drew   Parramatta Chatswood Oval Official result
12 Jan 20 2:00PM Bankstown   def by   Penrith Bankstown Oval Official result
Round 9 50 OVER MATCH
19 Jan 20 10:00AM Gordon   def by   Sydney Chatswood Oval Official result
19 Jan 20 10:00AM Parramatta   def   Campbelltown-Camden Merrylands Park Official result
19 Jan 20 10:00AM Penrith   drew   Northern District Howell Oval Official result
19 Jan 20 10:00AM Bankstown   drew   St George-Sutherland Bankstown Oval Official result
19 Jan 20 10:00AM BYE v Universities  
Round 10 50 OVER MATCH
26 Jan 20 10:00AM Gordon   def by   Campbelltown-Camden Beauchamp Oval Official result
26 Jan 20 10:00AM Sydney   def   Bankstown Ryde Oval Official result
26 Jan 20 10:00AM St George-Sutherland   def by   Northern District Glenn McGrath Oval Official result
26 Jan 20 10:00AM Universities   def   Parramatta David Phillips Memorial Fields (David Phillips North) Final result entered and confirmed
26 Jan 20 10:00AM BYE v Penrith  
Round 11 50 OVER MATCH
2 Feb 20 9:00AM Campbelltown-Camden   def by   Sydney Raby Sports Complex (Oval 1) Official result
2 Feb 20 9:00AM Penrith   def   Parramatta Howell Oval Official result
2 Feb 20 10:00AM Gordon   def   Universities Beauchamp Oval Official result
2 Feb 20 10:00AM Northern District   def   St George-Sutherland Mark Taylor Oval Official result
2 Feb 20 10:00AM BYE v Bankstown  
Round 12 50 OVER MATCH
9 Feb 20 10:00AM Campbelltown-Camden   drew   Bankstown Raby Sports Complex (Oval 1) Official result
9 Feb 20 10:00AM Sydney   drew   St George-Sutherland Ryde Oval Official result
9 Feb 20 10:00AM Penrith   drew   Gordon Cook Park (Bill Ball Oval) (Bill ball oval) Official result
9 Feb 20 10:00AM Parramatta   drew   Universities Merrylands Park Official result
9 Feb 20 10:00AM BYE v Northern District  
Round 13 50 OVER MATCH
16 Feb 20 10:00AM Bankstown   def   Northern District Bankstown Oval Official result
16 Feb 20 10:00AM Gordon   def   St George-Sutherland Chatswood Oval Official result
16 Feb 20 10:00AM Parramatta   drew   Sydney Merrylands Park Official result
16 Feb 20 10:00AM Universities   def   Penrith David Phillips Memorial Fields (David Phillips South) Official result
16 Feb 20 10:00AM BYE v Campbelltown-Camden  
Round 14 50 OVER MATCH
23 Feb 20 10:00AM Gordon   v   Bankstown Chatswood Oval  
23 Feb 20 10:00AM Northern District   v   Campbelltown-Camden Mark Taylor Oval  
23 Feb 20 10:00AM St George-Sutherland   v   Penrith Glenn McGrath Oval  
23 Feb 20 10:00AM Sydney   v   Universities Drummoyne Oval  
23 Feb 20 10:00AM BYE v Parramatta  
Round 15 50 OVER MATCH
1 Mar 20 10:00AM Campbelltown-Camden   v   Penrith Raby Sports Complex (Oval 1)  
1 Mar 20 10:00AM Parramatta   v   St George-Sutherland Merrylands Park  
1 Mar 20 10:00AM Bankstown   v   Sydney Bankstown Oval  
1 Mar 20 10:00AM Northern District   v   Universities Mark Taylor Oval  
1 Mar 20 10:00AM BYE v Gordon  
Round 16 50 OVER MATCH
15 Mar 20 10:00AM Bankstown   v   Campbelltown-Camden Bankstown Oval  
15 Mar 20 10:00AM Northern District   v   Gordon Mark Taylor Oval  
15 Mar 20 10:00AM Penrith   v   St George-Sutherland Howell Oval  
15 Mar 20 10:00AM Sydney   v   Parramatta Drummoyne Oval  
15 Mar 20 10:00AM BYE v Universities  
SEMI FINALS 50 OVER MATCH
22 Mar 20 10:00AM TBD v TBD  
22 Mar 20 10:00AM TBD v TBD  
FINAL 50 OVER MATCH
29 Mar 20 10:00AM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 6 Feb 20 11:20AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.