Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Ladder
Download the association PDF fixture/handbook
2nd Grade 50 Over
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
8 Oct 17 10:00AM Parramatta   def   Bankstown Sports Merrylands Oval Official result
8 Oct 17 10:00AM St George-Sutherland   def   Campbelltown-Camden Harold Fraser Oval Official result
8 Oct 17 10:00AM Northern District   def by   Universities Asquith Oval Official result
8 Oct 17 10:00AM Sydney   def   Gordon Ryde Oval Official result
Round 2
15 Oct 17 10:00AM Campbelltown-Camden   def   Sydney Raby Oval #2 Official result
15 Oct 17 10:00AM Parramatta   def   St George-Sutherland Merrylands Oval Official result
15 Oct 17 10:00AM Gordon   def by   Universities Killara Oval Official result
15 Oct 17 10:00AM Bankstown Sports   def by   Northern District Jensen Oval Official result
Round 3
22 Oct 17 10:00AM Northern District   def   Sydney Mark Taylor Oval Official result
22 Oct 17 10:00AM St George-Sutherland   def   Gordon Harold Fraser Oval Official result
22 Oct 17 10:00AM Universities   def   Bankstown Sports McKay Oval Official result
22 Oct 17 10:00AM Parramatta   def   Campbelltown-Camden Merrylands Oval Official result
Round 4
29 Oct 17 10:00AM Gordon   def by   Parramatta Chatswood Oval Official result
29 Oct 17 10:00AM Campbelltown-Camden   def   Bankstown Sports Raby Oval #2 Official result
29 Oct 17 10:00AM St George-Sutherland   def   Northern District Harold Fraser Oval Official result
29 Oct 17 10:00AM Sydney   def by   Universities Ryde Oval Official result
Round 5
5 Nov 17 10:00AM Bankstown Sports   drew   Gordon Grahame Thomas Oval Official result
5 Nov 17 10:00AM Sydney   def by   St George-Sutherland Ryde Oval Official result
5 Nov 17 10:00AM Campbelltown-Camden   drew   Northern District Raby Oval #2 Official result
5 Nov 17 10:00AM Universities   drew   Parramatta McKay Oval Official result
Round 6
12 Nov 17 10:00AM Parramatta   def   Sydney Merrylands Oval Official result
12 Nov 17 10:00AM Gordon   def by   Northern District Killara Oval Official result
12 Nov 17 10:00AM Universities   def by   Campbelltown-Camden McKay Oval Official result
12 Nov 17 10:00AM St George-Sutherland   def   Bankstown Sports Harold Fraser Oval Official result
Round 7
19 Nov 17 10:00AM Bankstown Sports   def   Sydney Bland Oval Official result
19 Nov 17 10:00AM Universities   drew   St George-Sutherland David Phillips North Official result
19 Nov 17 10:00AM Northern District   def by   Parramatta Asquith Oval Official result
19 Nov 17 10:00AM Gordon   def by   Campbelltown-Camden Killara Oval Official result
Round 8
26 Nov 17 10:00AM Bankstown Sports   def by   Parramatta Bland Oval Official result
26 Nov 17 10:00AM Universities   def   Gordon David Phillips North Official result
26 Nov 17 10:00AM Campbelltown-Camden   def by   St George-Sutherland Raby Oval #2 Official result
26 Nov 17 10:00AM Sydney   def by   Northern District Ryde Oval Official result
Round 9
3 Dec 17 10:00AM Bankstown Sports   def by   St George-Sutherland Grahame Thomas Oval Official result
3 Dec 17 10:00AM Parramatta   def   Gordon Merrylands Oval Official result
3 Dec 17 10:00AM Universities   def   Northern District David Phillips North Official result
3 Dec 17 10:00AM Sydney   drew   Campbelltown-Camden Ryde Oval Official result
Round 10
11 Feb 18 10:00AM Bankstown Sports   def by   Universities Bankstown Oval Official result
11 Feb 18 10:00AM Campbelltown-Camden   def by   Parramatta Raby Oval #2 Official result
11 Feb 18 10:00AM Northern District   def   Gordon Asquith Oval Official result
11 Feb 18 10:00AM St George-Sutherland   def   Sydney Harold Fraser Oval Official result
Round 11
18 Feb 18 10:00AM Northern District   def   Campbelltown-Camden Asquith Oval Official result
18 Feb 18 10:00AM Gordon   def by   Bankstown Sports Killara Oval Official result
18 Feb 18 10:00AM St George-Sutherland   def   Universities Glenn McGrath Oval Official result
18 Feb 18 10:00AM Sydney   def by   Parramatta Ryde Oval Official result
Round 12
25 Feb 18 10:00AM Sydney   drew   Bankstown Sports Ryde Oval Official result
25 Feb 18 10:00AM Campbelltown-Camden   drew   Gordon Raby Oval #1 Official result
25 Feb 18 10:00AM Parramatta   drew   Universities Merrylands Oval Official result
25 Feb 18 10:00AM Northern District   drew   St George-Sutherland Mark Taylor Oval Official result
Round 13
4 Mar 18 10:00AM Bankstown Sports   def   Campbelltown-Camden Bankstown Oval Official result
4 Mar 18 10:00AM Universities   def   Sydney David Phillips South Official result
4 Mar 18 10:00AM Parramatta   def   Northern District Merrylands Oval Official result
4 Mar 18 10:00AM Gordon   def by   St George-Sutherland Chatswood Oval Official result
Round 14
11 Mar 18 10:00AM Campbelltown-Camden   def by   Universities Raby Oval #2 Official result
11 Mar 18 10:00AM Gordon   def   Sydney Killara Oval Official result
11 Mar 18 10:00AM Northern District   def   Bankstown Sports Asquith Oval Official result
11 Mar 18 10:00AM St George-Sutherland   def   Parramatta Sutherland Oval Official result
SEMI FINALS
18 Mar 18 10:00AM Parramatta   def   Northern District Bruce Perser Reserve Official result
18 Mar 18 10:00AM St George-Sutherland   def by   Universities Harold Fraser Oval Official result
FINAL
25 Mar 18 10:00AM Parramatta   def   Universities Grahame Thomas Oval Official result

Fixture Last updated: 19 Mar 18 3:43PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.