Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 8 Oct 17 Parramatta
1/375(cc) K Miller 237* H Silver-Holmes 106*  
def Bankstown Sports
136 S Devlin 54  M Halton 3/6 H Silver-Holmes 2/15 EK Coughlan-Ryan 2/23
Merrylands Oval 
2 15 Oct 17 Parramatta
4/243(cc) K Miller 92 H Silver-Holmes 49* E Noble 41 R Miller 39  J Vickery 2/34
def St George-Sutherland
125 A Wills 31  K Miller 3/6 H Silver-Holmes 3/13 EK Coughlan-Ryan 2/36
Merrylands Oval 
3 22 Oct 17 Parramatta
3/58 L Van Den Neiuwboer 27  B Eager 2/18
def Campbelltown-Camden
57  H Silver-Holmes 3/6 K Peterson 3/9 EK Coughlan-Ryan 3/10
Merrylands Oval 
4 29 Oct 17 Gordon
119 C Jones 35  K McCormack 3/18 I Malgioglio 3/37
def by Parramatta
1/122 K Miller 40 I Malgioglio 36* H Silver-Holmes 29*  
Chatswood Oval 
5 5 Nov 17 Universities
drew Parramatta
McKay Oval 
6 12 Nov 17 Parramatta
0/118 K Miller 84* H Silver-Holmes 28*  
def Sydney
115 A Mueller 28  L Van Den Neiuwboer 2/3 K Peterson 2/15 EK Coughlan-Ryan 2/23
Merrylands Oval 
7 19 Nov 17 Northern District
9/181(cc) W Wong 39 GJ Dignam 35  I Malgioglio 3/34 K Miller 2/29
def by Parramatta
2/182 R Miller 71* H Silver-Holmes 43* K Miller 31  
Asquith Oval 
8 26 Nov 17 Bankstown Sports
115 E Lawler 34 J Errington 26  K McCormack 3/3 K Peterson 2/13 EK Coughlan-Ryan 2/19
def by Parramatta
6/261(cc) K Peterson 82 K McCormack 42 I Malgioglio 32* R Miller 25  V Byrne 2/23
Bland Oval 
9 3 Dec 17 Parramatta
3/326(cc) R Miller 127 K Miller 106 ME Godsell 44  A Pereira 2/48
def Gordon
61  EK Coughlan-Ryan 3/1 AR Lovett 3/2 S Vaughan 2/5
Merrylands Oval 
10 11 Feb 18 Campbelltown-Camden
81 LM Wardale 25  M Halton 2/4 K Miller 2/9 K McCormack 2/20
def by Parramatta
1/82 ME Godsell 35* E Noble 27*  
Raby Oval #2 
11 18 Feb 18 Sydney
7/38  K McCormack 3/10 T Sweeney 2/18
def by Parramatta
8/248(cc) R Miller 69 ME Godsell 46* K McCormack 36  A Mueller 2/29
Ryde Oval 
12 25 Feb 18 Parramatta
5/122 R Miller 45  T Ling 3/17
drew Universities
Merrylands Oval 
13 4 Mar 18 Parramatta
9/238(cc) K McCormack 74* R Miller 54 E Noble 25  GJ Dignam 3/19 N Bullen 2/38
def Northern District
135 S Mehta 27  E Noble 5/10 K Peterson 2/16
Merrylands Oval 
14 11 Mar 18 St George-Sutherland
5/198(cc) A Watson 77 A Wills 47  
def Parramatta
9/150(cc) R Miller 52 ME Godsell 25  A Wills 2/18 T Knight 2/40 N Yoganand 2/41
Sutherland Oval 
SF 18 Mar 18 Parramatta
5/176 K Miller 83 E Noble 32  W Wong 3/18
def Northern District
6/173(cc) A Learoyd 66* MR Mullen 36  K Peterson 2/38
Bruce Perser Reserve 
GF 25 Mar 18 Parramatta
0/164 K Miller 124* E Noble 36*  
def Universities
9/163(cc) J Christie 41 D Kannan 38 Y Graves 27  K Miller 3/21 R Hebden 2/22
Grahame Thomas Oval 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.